Ashtanga Yoga School SpokaneLocal SEO report · Spokane Yoga Studios

ashtangaspokane.com505 E 24th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203Measured October 22, 2026

Score

77/100

Too close to call while some Spokane Yoga Studios scans are incomplete

Where Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane sits among 12 Spokane Yoga Studios businessesOut of 100. Each dot is one business.
Spokane Yoga Studios: 12 sites scored out of 100Dot strip of 12 scores from 47 to 96. You: 77, 8th of 12. Median 78. Top score 96 (BEYOUTIFUL HOT YOGA - South Hill Spokane).SPOKANE YOGA STUDIOS12 sitesScore: 88Score: 87Score: 85Score: 81Score: 79Score: 77Score: 70Score: 61Score: 55Score: 47BEYOUTIFUL HOT YOGA - South Hill Spokane: 96You: 77You77BEYOUTIFUL HOT YOGA…9602550100Median 78
Where Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane sits among 12 Spokane Yoga Studios businesses
BusinessScore
BEYOUTIFUL HOT YOGA - South Hill Spokane96
Spokane Yoga Studios site 288
Spokane Yoga Studios site 387
Spokane Yoga Studios site 485
Spokane Yoga Studios site 581
Spokane Yoga Studios site 679
You77
Spokane Yoga Studios site 877
Spokane Yoga Studios site 970
Spokane Yoga Studios site 1061
Spokane Yoga Studios site 1155
Spokane Yoga Studios site 1247
Median78

Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane scores 77 out of 100. Biggest gap: Speed & Google checklist, 19 of 25 points.

Is this your business?Claim or correct this report

Pick what fits and send a short note. Every one gets read.

Where the Points Go

Ahead of the Spokane Yoga Studios median on Page basics. Behind it on Speed & Google checklist, Google Business Profile and Map & search position.

Points by part of the scoreEach bar is drawn to the points that part is worth.
Points by part of the score: 78 of 100 measured pointsSpeed & Google checklist: 19 of 25, median 20. Page basics: 22 of 25, median 20. Business info for Google: 10 of 15, median 10. Crawlability: 10 of 10, median 10. Google Business Profile: 13 of 15, median 15. Map & search position: 4 of 10, median 10.Speed & Google checklist: 19 of 25 (median 20)Speed & Google checklist19 / 25Page basics: 22 of 25 (median 20)Page basics22 / 25Business info for Google: 10 of 15 (median 10)Business info for Google10 / 15Crawlability: 10 of 10 (median 10)Crawlability10 / 10Google Business Profile: 13 of 15 (median 15)Google Business Profile13 / 15Map & search position: 4 of 10 (median 10)Map & search position4 / 10
Points by part of the score
Part of the scoreYouSpokane Yoga Studios medianBest in the fieldPoints available
Speed & Google checklist19202225
Page basics22202525
Business info for Google10101515
Crawlability10101010
Google Business Profile13151515
Map & search position4101010

The Spokane Yoga Studios Standing

Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane is #8 of the 12 Spokane Yoga Studios we track. BEYOUTIFUL HOT YOGA - South Hill Spokane leads.

Spokane Yoga Studios ranked on score, ties to the business with more Google reviews.Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane is number 8 of 12.
RankBusinessScoreReviews
1BEYOUTIFUL HOT YOGA - South Hill Spokane9676
2Eclipse Power Yoga8875
3Amore Movement Collective (Yogamore)8757
7Rooted Yoga & Wellness7715
8Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane773
9Harmony Yoga70–

Ranked on score. A tie goes to the business with more Google reviews. How we score · All 12 on the leaderboard

Reviews vs. the Spokane Field

Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane has 3 Google reviews at 5.0 stars. The Spokane Yoga Studios median is 57, and 9 businesses have more.

Google reviews and rating, Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane and every Spokane Yoga Studios business with review dataEvery Spokane Yoga Studios business with Google reviews.
Google reviews and rating, Spokane Yoga StudiosScatter plot of 10 businesses: review count on a log scale from 1 to 1,000+, rating from 3.5 to 5. You: 3 reviews, rated 5.0. Median 57 reviews and 4.9 stars.GOOGLE RATING3.54.04.55.01101001,000Google reviews (log scale)Business: 57 reviews, rated 4.9Business: 76 reviews, rated 4.8Business: 75 reviews, rated 4.9Business: 34 reviews, rated 4.8Business: 57 reviews, rated 4.9Business: 15 reviews, rated 5.0Business: 125 reviews, rated 4.9Business: 77 reviews, rated 4.8Business: 6 reviews, rated 5.0You: 3 reviews, rated 5.0Median 57 reviewsMedian 4.9You3 reviews · 5.0
Google reviews and rating, Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane and every Spokane Yoga Studios business with review data
BusinessGoogle reviewsRating
Spokane Yoga Studios business 11254.9
Spokane Yoga Studios business 2774.8
Spokane Yoga Studios business 3764.8
Spokane Yoga Studios business 4754.9
Spokane Yoga Studios business 5574.9
Spokane Yoga Studios business 6574.9
Spokane Yoga Studios business 7344.8
Spokane Yoga Studios business 8155.0
Spokane Yoga Studios business 965.0
You35.0
Median574.9
What would more reviews do?

Reviews

3

Review rank

#10of 10

3 todaymost in the field: 125

#10 of 10 on Google reviews today. Drag to see what more would do.

Where Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane Shows Up on Google

Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane ranks in Google's top 10 on 1 of the 3 searches we track, but not in the map pack.

Where Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane shows up on GoogleThe map pack first, then the top 10 results, for each search.
Google results for "yoga studio near me spokane"You: not in the map pack. Organic #6 of the top 10. 9 organic results were captured. Over time: Aug 6 below the top 10, Sep 19 below the top 10, Oct 21 #6.yoga studio near mespokaneMAP PACK1Shala Living YogaShala Living Yoga2Harmony YogaHarmony Yoga3Amore Movement Collective (Yogamore)Amore Movement Collective (Y…You: not in the map packTOP 10NAMES HIDDEN123456You: organic #6You789Only 9 results capturedBelow the top 10RANK OVER TIME>10#6Aug 6: below the top 10Sep 19: below the top 10Oct 21: #6Google results for "best yoga studio spokane"You: not in the map pack. Not in the organic top 10. 8 organic results were captured. Over time: Aug 6 below the top 10, Sep 19 below the top 10, Oct 21 below the top 10.best yoga studio spokaneMAP PACK1Shala Living YogaShala Living Yoga2Amore Movement Collective (Yogamore)Amore Movement Collective (Y…3Harmony YogaHarmony YogaYou: not in the map packTOP 10NAMES HIDDEN12345678Only 8 results capturedNot in the top 10You · not in top 10RANK OVER TIME>10>10Aug 6: below the top 10Sep 19: below the top 10Oct 21: below the top 10Google results for "yoga studio spokane"You: not in the map pack. Not in the organic top 10. 8 organic results were captured. Over time: Aug 1 below the top 10, Sep 12 below the top 10, Oct 14 below the top 10.yoga studio spokaneMAP PACK1Shala Living YogaShala Living Yoga2Amore Movement Collective (Yogamore)Amore Movement Collective (Y…3Harmony YogaHarmony YogaYou: not in the map packTOP 10NAMES HIDDEN12345678Only 8 results capturedNot in the top 10You · not in top 10RANK OVER TIME>10>10Aug 1: below the top 10Sep 12: below the top 10Oct 14: below the top 10

Google results captured Oct 21, 2026.

Where Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane shows up on Google
SearchMap packOrganicMap pack namesTop 10 namesRank over timeCaptured
yoga studio near me spokaneNot in the map pack#6Shala Living Yoga; Harmony Yoga; Amore Movement Collective (Yogamore)HiddenAug 6: Not in the top 10; Sep 19: Not in the top 10; Oct 21: #6Oct 21, 2026
best yoga studio spokaneNot in the map packNot in the top 10Shala Living Yoga; Amore Movement Collective (Yogamore); Harmony YogaHiddenAug 6: Not in the top 10; Sep 19: Not in the top 10; Oct 21: Not in the top 10Oct 21, 2026
yoga studio spokaneNot in the map packNot in the top 10Shala Living Yoga; Amore Movement Collective (Yogamore); Harmony YogaHiddenAug 1: Not in the top 10; Sep 12: Not in the top 10; Oct 14: Not in the top 10Oct 14, 2026

See who outranks you in Google's top 10

Every organic result on these 3 searches, named, plus the top three side by side.

Who holds the map packrating and Google reviews when captured
#BusinessRatingReviews
“yoga studio near me spokane”Oct 21, 2026
1Shala Living Yoga4.9130
2Harmony Yoga4.835
3Amore Movement Collective (Yogamore)4.957
“best yoga studio spokane”Oct 21, 2026
1Shala Living Yoga4.9130
2Amore Movement Collective (Yogamore)4.957
3Harmony Yoga4.835
“yoga studio spokane”Oct 14, 2026
1Shala Living Yoga4.9129
2Amore Movement Collective (Yogamore)4.957
3Harmony Yoga4.835

What to Fix, in Order

Most costly first. Every fix is written out in full.

Next3

  1. Ranks #6 in Google's web results for the main search, just below the top three.

    The fix: Strengthen NAP consistency across citations, build reviews, and add LocalBusiness schema if missing.

    Why it matters · for your developer

    The first three results take most of the clicks. This is close enough that a few fixes can move it up.

    Map & search position. Ranking #6 for the primary organic query: Positions 4–7 sit below the top organic results, where the first three capture most of the clicks.

  2. The site's structured data is missing the address or phone.

    The fix: Fill in streetAddress, addressLocality, postalCode, and telephone in the LocalBusiness JSON-LD block.

    Why it matters · for your developer

    The map pack matches name, address and phone across the web. A gap here gives Google a reason to rank a better-matched listing.

    Business info for Google. LocalBusiness schema is incomplete: Address or phone is missing from the LocalBusiness schema — both are required for the local pack signal.

  3. The homepage has more than one main heading.

    The fix: Keep only one H1; convert the rest to H2/H3 as appropriate.

    Why it matters · for your developer

    Several H1s blur the page's topic. One clear heading tells Google what to rank the page for.

    Page basics. Multiple H1 tags (2): Multiple H1s dilute heading hierarchy and confuse crawlers.

Show the other 1 fix

When there's time1

  1. The search preview is 253 characters, longer than Google shows.

    The fix: Rewrite the meta description with a concrete benefit and local keyword. Target ~150 characters.

    Why it matters · for your developer

    Under 70 characters says little, and past 160 it gets cut off. The preview is the pitch under the link.

    Page basics. Meta description is too long (253 chars): Meta descriptions display best between 70 and 160 characters.

Speed on a Phone

20 s to load the main content on a simulated mid-range phone (a lab test), against Google's good mark of 2.5 s. The Spokane Yoga Studios median is 14 s.

Core Web Vitals on a phoneLab test: simulated mid-range phone.
Lab test: simulated mid-range phone: main content load time, layout shift while loadingLab test: simulated mid-range phone. Main content load time: 20 s, in Google's poor zone (good is 2.5 s or less). Median 14 s. Layout shift while loading: 0, in Google's good zone (good is 0.10 or less). Median <0.01.Main content load time: 20 s (median 14 s)Main content load timeLCP20 smedian 14 sGoodPoor2.5 s4 s12 s+You: 20 s, past the end of the scaleLayout shift while loading: 0 (median <0.01)Layout shift while loadingCLS0median <0.01GoodNeeds workPoor0.100.250.50+

Google's performance score: 55 on a phone, 54 on a desktop.

Core Web Vitals on a phone
MeasureSourceYouSpokane Yoga Studios medianGood up toPoor above
Main content load time (LCP)Lab test20 s14 s2.5 s4 s
Layout shift while loading (CLS)Lab test0<0.010.100.25

Free with a Google sign-in

See Who Outranks You on Google

Every fix above is already free. Signing in adds:

  • Who holds each spot in Google's top 10
  • The top 3 Google results, side by side

Is this your business? Claim this report or tell us what's wrong.

Raw measurementsfor your developer

Page basics

Page title32 characters

Ashtanga Yoga School SpokaneHome

Title names SpokaneNo
Meta description253 characters

Spokane Yoga Studio, Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane | Our Spokane yoga studio teaches traditional Mysore style Ashtanga Yoga. New to yoga in Spokane, WA? We teach introductory yoga classes. All levels - beginner to advanced yoga students are welcome.

Description names SpokaneYes
Main headings (H1)2
Images without alt text0 of 5

Structured data and crawling

JSON-LD presentYes
LocalBusiness schemaYes
Name, address, phone in schemaNo
robots.txtYes
sitemap.xmlYes

Google Business Profile

Profile foundYes
Rating5.0 / 5
Reviews3
Hours listedNo

Google PageSpeed (lab test)

Performance, phone55 / 100
Performance, desktop54 / 100
SEO checklist, phone100 / 100
Accessibility, phone97 / 100
Best practices, phone54 / 100

Report cmvjwjpj · Measured October 22, 2026

The scans are free so we can see what Spokane sites get wrong and publish what we find. How we score

Ashtanga Yoga School Spokane — Local SEO Report